Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km 10-1837-01 Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC) compatible with Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ ), Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE),etc.
  • item no.:

    Cisco GLC-ZX-SM
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    0 to 70°C
  • Data Rate:

    1.25G
  • Distance:

    80km
  • Wavelength:

    1550nm
  • Connector:

    LC duplex
product details

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km 10-1837-01 Transceiver Module


Features   

Transceiver unit with independent

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Dual Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps Operation

Up to 80KM transmission distance on 9/125μm SMF

Standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA

SFP MSA package  with duplex LC connector

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V single power supply

Wide operating temperature range

RoHS compliant

Operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C Extended: -10°C to +80°C Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

  Compatible with

Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES2-48
Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-L
Cisco A901-12C-F-D
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E
Cisco WS-C2960C-12PC-L
Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
Cisco 7600 RSP720-3C-GE
Cisco ME-2400-24TS-A
Cisco 4900 WS-4928-10GE
Cisco ME-3400-24TS-D
Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ
Cisco WS-C3750G-24PS
Cisco 1941 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
Cisco WS-C3560-24PS
Cisco WS-C3650-48PS
Cisco WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
Cisco 2960S-F24TS-L
Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L
Cisco WS-C3560G-48TS
Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X
Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-E
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BXL
Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD
Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L
Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD
Cisco 2951
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
Cisco 3945
Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
Cisco C6800-48P-SFP-XL
Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES2-48
Cisco WS-C3650-48FD
Cisco 7600 WS-X6748-SFP
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-100-K9
Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD
Cisco WS-C3750V2-48PS
Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD
Cisco 3800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3-48-P
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
Cisco 4900 WS-C4948
Cisco 7300 7304-NPE-G100
Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
Cisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NM
Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS
Cisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
Cisco WS-C3750V2-24PS
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E
Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GT-8S
Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D
Cisco WS-C2940-8TF-S
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E
Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E
Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ ports)
Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS
Cisco 3700 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco WS-C2960CX-8TC-L
Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E
Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PS
Cisco 3845
Cisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-25-K9
Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE
Cisco WS-C3750-48TS
Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BXL
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11L
Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D
Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE
Cisco WS-C3560X-48P
Cisco WS-C3750X-24T
Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-E
Cisco WS-C2960+24LC-L
Cisco WS-C3560V2-24TS
Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23
Cisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2T
Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E
Cisco WS-C3560CX-12TC-S
Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-E
Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-L
Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G
Cisco 3750 ME-C3750-24TE-M
Cisco 7300 CISCO7301
Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC
Cisco 4500 WS-X4506-GB-T
Cisco WS-C3650-24TD
Cisco 2960S-F24PS-L
Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E(-F)
Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-A
Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD
Cisco 3800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GS-8S
Cisco WS-C3750V2-48TS
Cisco WS-C3650-48PD
Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-D
Cisco WS-C3560V2-48PS
Cisco IE-3000-4TC
Cisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
Cisco C6880-X
Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E
Cisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)
Cisco 4900 WS-X4908 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converterCisco 6500 WS-SUP720
Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+
Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I
Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L
Cisco C6800IA-48FPD
Cisco 4500 WS-X4624-SFP-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E
Cisco WS-C3560G-48PS
Cisco 2800 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco WS-C3560-12PC-S
Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E
Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
Cisco WS-C3850-24XS
Cisco IE-5000-16S12P
Cisco WS-C3650-48TS
Cisco 2600 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9
Cisco WS-C3750X-12S
Cisco ME-3400-24FS-A
Cisco WS-C3750X-48T
Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-L
Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink module
Cisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E
Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L
Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
Cisco WS-C3560X-48T
Cisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L
Cisco WS-C3850-16XS
Cisco WS-C2960C-8PC-L
Cisco WS-C3560-48PS
Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T
Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
Cisco EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL
Cisco WS-C3650-24PS
Cisco 2800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco WS-C3650-24PD
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3B
Cisco 2960S-F48TS-L
Cisco WS-C3750G-12S
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
Cisco WS-C3560C-8PC-S
Cisco WS-C3650-48FS
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PC-S
Cisco 2960S-F48LPS-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L
Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP-E
Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-N
Cisco 7600 WS-X6724-SFP
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E
Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B
Cisco 4400 4431
Cisco 4400 4351
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9
Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E
Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES
Cisco WS-C3750-24TS
Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-L
Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX
Cisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L
Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E
Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X
Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)
Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-B
Cisco WS-C3750X-24P
Cisco CISCO892F-K9
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L
Cisco 6500 WS-X6724-SFP
Cisco WS-C3750-24PS
Cisco WS-C3560-24TS
Cisco IE 2000U-8TC-G
Cisco 3900 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-A
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I
Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE
Cisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L
Cisco WS-C2970G-24TS-E
Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC
Cisco WS-C3560V2-48TS
Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-L
Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G
Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-G
Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GE
Cisco 1921 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PS-I
Cisco 1921 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
Cisco 2900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco WS-C3560X-48T
Cisco 4400 4331
Cisco A901-4C-F-D
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-3B
Cisco WS-C3650-48TD
Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S
Cisco 2900 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2T
Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L
Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-L
Cisco IE-3010-24TC
Cisco 4500 WS-X4640-CSFP-E
Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2T
Cisco WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
Cisco 3800 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M
Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
Cisco WS-C3560G-24TS
Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
Cisco WS-C3750V2-24TS
Cisco WS-C3560-8PC
Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR
Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
Cisco 3900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco 2900 WS-C2948G-GE-TX
Cisco 4500 WS-X4612-SFP-E
Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PC-S
Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ
Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E
Cisco WS-C3850-12XS
Cisco A901-4-C-FT-D
Cisco WS-C3560-48TS
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-500-K9
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L
Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G
Cisco 2600 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco 2960S-F48FPS-L
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD
Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC
Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-L
Cisco 12000 4GE-SFP-LC
Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL
Cisco IE-3000-8TC
Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES
Cisco A901-12-C-FT-D
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L
Cisco 4400 4451-X
Cisco WS-C3750-24WFS
Cisco 2800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco 4500 WS-X4448-GB-SFP
Cisco 7300-NSE-150
Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
Cisco C6800-48P-SFP
Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
Cisco 6500 WS-X6748-SFP
Cisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3B
Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)
Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco 3925
Cisco 4400 4321
Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP
Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+TS
Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ
Cisco ME-3400EG-2CS-A
Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-L
Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M
Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A
Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco WS-C3560G-24PS
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-P
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N
Cisco 2921
Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E
Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
Cisco 1941 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD
Cisco ME-3400E-24TS-M
Cisco 3825
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-GE-3B
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25
Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L
Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A
Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M
Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
Cisco WS-C3560X-48P
Cisco IE-2000U-4S-G
Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-S
Cisco CISCO892FW-K9
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PS-L
Cisco WS-C3650-24TS
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P
Cisco ME-2400-24TS-D
Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-S
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD
Cisco WS-C3750-48PS
Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-E
Cisco WS-C3750G-48TS
Cisco 3700 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E
Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B
Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ ports)
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E
Cisco WS-C2960+48PST-L
Cisco WS-C3750G-48PS
Cisco C6800IA-48TD
Cisco WS-C3750X-48P






Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!