Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 1310nm 220m DOM 10-2368-01,10-2368-03 Transceiver Module

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment. Such as Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C, Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD, Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C, Cisco 2350-48TD-S,etc.
  • item no.:

    Cisco X2-10GB-LRM
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    0 to 70°C
  • Data Rate:

    10G
  • Distance:

    220m
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    SC duplex
product details

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 1310nm 220m DOM 10-2368-01,10-2368-03 Transceiver Module



Features


  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 220m(MMF)
  • SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: 0~70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible 





Compatible with
  • Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C
  • Cisco 2350-48TD-S
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12D
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C
  • Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-S
  • Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD
  • Cisco 2350-48TD-SD
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD
  • Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE
  • Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
  • Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE
  • Cisco WS-X4908-10GE
  • Cisco WS-X4904-10GE
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD
  • Cisco WS-C4900M
  • Cisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GE
  • Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C
  • Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I
  • Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GE
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL




Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2020 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!