Optical Transceiver Module
40GB QSFP+
new products

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver

The 40G 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications, which can compatible with Cisco Huawei Juniper Arista etc. equipments.
  • item no.:

    TOP-QSFP+-40G-SR
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • shipping port:

    Shenzhen
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    Brand new
  • Temperature:

    0℃~70℃/ -5℃~85℃/ -20℃~85℃
  • Data Rate:

    40GB
  • Distance:

    300M
  • Wavelength:

    850nm
  • Connector:

    MPO/MTP
product details

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver

The 40G QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 Transceiver is compatible with Cisco Huawei Juniper Arista etc. equipments for 5G wireless network solution.


Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules 
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel 
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant

Applications
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
  • Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
  • Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications
  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR



40g qsfp

Professional Service

Fully testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment.

SFP transceiver


Compatibility

Testing in Cisco/ Brocade/ Juniper/ Dell/ Arista/ HPE/ H3C etc devices to guarantee 100% compatible with your equipment.

optical module supplier


OEM& ODM

Customized label and package, OEM and ODM service offered

fiber transceiver manufacturer

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!