Optical Transceiver Module
BASE-T SFP
new products

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-T-S RJ-45 10GBase Copper SFP+ Transceiver

10G RJ45 Copper SFP+ transceivers are based on the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Copper RJ-45 Transceiver is compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. 10GBase Copper SFP+ uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If you pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin,  PHY IC should be reset.

  • item no.:

    TOP-SFP-T 10G
  • lead time:

    2-7 Working Days After Payment Received
  • product orgin:

    China
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • shipping port:

    Shenzhen
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    Compatible
  • Temperature:

    0°C to 65°C
  • Data Rate:

    10 G
  • Distance:

    100 M
  • Wavelength:

    N/A
  • Connector:

    RJ45
product details

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-T-S RJ-45 10GBase Copper SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible is compatible with Cisco etc. types of equipment for the network solution.


Product Features

Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C


Professional Service

10GBase Copper SFP+ is fully tested in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ Wave Runner, etc. The specialist will test the modules before every shipment.

10G Copper SFP

 

Compatibility

Tested in Cisco/ Brocade/ Juniper/ Dell/ Arista/ HPE/ H3C etc. devices to guarantee 100% compatibility with your target equipment. 


OEM& ODM

Customized label and package. Both OEM and ODM service are offered. 

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • Professional SFP Copper RJ45 Module 10/100/1000 Mbps Modules Ethernet to SFP Supplier SFP Copper RJ45 Module 10/100/1000 Mbps Modules Ethernet to SFP

    SFP Copper RJ45 Module is high performance, cost-effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps Modules) full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair.Ethernet to SFP,The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with an address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.

  • Cisco Compatible RJ45 Copper SFP Cisco Compatible RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module 10/100Base-T

    Cisco Compatible RJ45 Copper SFP transceivers are high performance, cost-effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE802.3u. Copper SFP Transceiver Module supports 100Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports 10/100 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 25Mbps on each pair. The 10/100Base-T module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.

  • SFP-GE-T Compatible Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000Base Copper Modules 1G RJ45 SFP

    Compatible Cisco SFP-GE-T transceivers are high performance, cost-effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supports 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable and support CAT 6. 1000Base Copper Modules support 1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. 1G RJ45 SFP module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.

  • 10G Copper SFP 10G Copper SFP Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45

    10G Copper SFP transceivers are based on the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-T Compatible is compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. 10GBASE-T SFP+ uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If you pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin,  PHY IC should be reset. 

  • TOP-SFP-T Compatible With Brocade 57-1000042-01 Copper SFP Compatible With Brocade XBR-000190 Switch 1000M RJ45 100m Fibre Optic For Brocade 7800

    Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is Compatible with Brocade 7800 7840.SFP 1000M RJ45 100m optical transceivers are designed for 1000Mb/s serial optical interfaces.Please read and check it.

  • Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m 10-2837-02 Transceiver Module

    The Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible Cisco N9K-C9396PX,Cisco Nexus C92304QC,Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)

  • 25G SFP28 CWDM LR 10km Cisco Finisar Juniper Compatible SFP28-25G-CWDM-LR 25G 1311nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module

    Brand Name:Top-Trans Model Number:Top-SFP28-25G-CWDM-LR Wavelength:1311nm Distance:10KM Data Rate:25Gb Type:25G DWDM Connector:LC duplex Temperature:0°-70° Warranty:3-year Cable Type:SMF Compatible:Cisco DOM Support:Yes

  • 622m 20km LC Connector SFP 622m 20km LC Connector SFP 1310nm Optical Fiber Switch SFP

    622m 20km LC Connector SFP is high performance, cost effective modules supporting 622Mbps data-rate and 20km transmission distance with SMF. 1310nm Optical Fiber Switch SFP consists of three sections: an FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. LC Connector SFP transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!