Optical Transceiver Module
BASE-T SFP
new products
  • XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G software license
    Brocade XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z software license for HD-G620-24-32G switch

    Brand Brocade License PN XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G License Inside PN  BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z Place of origin Malaysia Form Factor F/S Inside SFP:8pcs 32G 850nm SW Active Brocade HD-G630-48-32G switch Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C Diagnostics Digital Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN Voltage Supply 3.3--5v Connector Dual LC Warranty 1 year Condition new DDMI Yes Time of delivery  Within 24 hours Package Brocade original package

    read more
  • G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch
    24/64 ports Brocade G720 Switch G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch

    The Brocade G720 Switch is a Gen 7 switch with 64 ports in an ultra-dense 1U design. Delivering unmatched 64G performance and 50% lower latency compared to the previous generation, this switch delivers a fixed-port building block designed to maximize the performance of flash and NVMe environments to meet demanding workloads. With Brocade Gen 7 technology, the Brocade G720 delivers far more than just speed and latency improvements. It can eliminate the pain of managing your data center, with autonomous SAN technology to deliver a network that can self-learn, self-optimize, and self-heal without intervention.

    read more
  • QDD-400G-ZRP-S
    Compatible QDD-400G-ZRP-S 400G ZRP Optical Transceivers

    Product Description This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR+ throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. ProLabs’ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free. TAA refers to the Trade Agreements Act (19 U.S.C. & 2501-2581), which is intended to foster fair and open international trade. TAA requires that the U.S. Government may acquire only “U.S. – made or designated country end products.

    read more
  • SFP 1.25G FR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D SFP 1.25G FR Single Mode 1270nm+ 1330nm 15km Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. Details Product code XS+2733LC15D Connector Single LC UPC Data Rate 1G / 10G / 25G Distance 15 km Format SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 Mode Single mode Wavelength 1270nm + 1330nm

    read more
  • QSFP+ 10G SR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D 10G QSFP+ SR Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Optical Transceivers

    read more
  • BR6505-24-8G-R/BR6505-24-16GR/BR6505-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R
    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-24-16GR/BR6510-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-12-8GR/BR6510-24-8GR Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000487-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000488-01/57-1000262-01/57-1000489-01/XBR-000458/XBR-000258/XBR-000499/XBR-000498

    read more

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-T-S RJ-45 10GBase Copper SFP+ Transceiver

10G RJ45 Copper SFP+ transceivers are based on the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Copper RJ-45 Transceiver is compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. 10GBase Copper SFP+ uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If you pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin,  PHY IC should be reset.

  • item no.:

    TOP-SFP-T 10G
  • lead time:

    2-7 Working Days After Payment Received
  • product orgin:

    China
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • shipping port:

    Shenzhen
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    Compatible
  • Temperature:

    0°C to 65°C
  • Data Rate:

    10 G
  • Distance:

    100 M
  • Wavelength:

    N/A
  • Connector:

    RJ45
product details

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-T-S RJ-45 10GBase Copper SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible is compatible with Cisco etc. types of equipment for the network solution.


Product Features

Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C


Professional Service

10GBase Copper SFP+ is fully tested in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ Wave Runner, etc. The specialist will test the modules before every shipment.

10G Copper SFP

 

Compatibility

Tested in Cisco/ Brocade/ Juniper/ Dell/ Arista/ HPE/ H3C etc. devices to guarantee 100% compatibility with your target equipment. 


OEM& ODM

Customized label and package. Both OEM and ODM service are offered. 

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • Professional SFP Copper RJ45 Module 10/100/1000 Mbps Modules Ethernet to SFP Supplier SFP Copper RJ45 Module 10/100/1000 Mbps Modules Ethernet to SFP

    SFP Copper RJ45 Module is high performance, cost-effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps Modules) full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair.Ethernet to SFP,The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with an address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.

  • Cisco Compatible RJ45 Copper SFP Cisco Compatible RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module 10/100Base-T

    Cisco Compatible RJ45 Copper SFP transceivers are high performance, cost-effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE802.3u. Copper SFP Transceiver Module supports 100Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports 10/100 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 25Mbps on each pair. The 10/100Base-T module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.

  • SFP-GE-T Compatible Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000Base Copper Modules 1G RJ45 SFP

    Compatible Cisco SFP-GE-T transceivers are high performance, cost-effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supports 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable and support CAT 6. 1000Base Copper Modules support 1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. 1G RJ45 SFP module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.

  • 10G Copper SFP 10G Copper SFP Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45

    10G Copper SFP transceivers are based on the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-T Compatible is compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. 10GBASE-T SFP+ uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If you pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin,  PHY IC should be reset.

  • TOP-SFP-T Compatible With Brocade 57-1000042-01 Copper SFP Compatible With Brocade XBR-000190 Switch 1000M RJ45 100m Fibre Optic For Brocade 7800

    Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is Compatible with Brocade 7800 7840.SFP 1000M RJ45 100m optical transceivers are designed for 1000Mb/s serial optical interfaces.Please read and check it.

  • 155M 1490/1550nm 60km Module 155M BIDI SFP 60km 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX Gigabit SM Optical Transceiver Compatible with Cisco

    155M BIDI SFP 60km 1490nm TX/1310nm RX optical transceivers are designed for optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber(SMF). The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecom applications.

  • 100Base-ZX Used Original Finisar FTRJ1523P1BTL 100Base-ZX SFP Modules

    Finisar’s FTLF1523P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1 . They comply with SONET and SDH standards2 at OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU3 . See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details4 .

  • 1000Base-BX SFP 10km Compatible Ciena XCVR-B10U31 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC)

    This Ciena® XCVR-B10U31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

copyright © 2024 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!