Optical Transceiver Module
BASE-T SFP

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-T-S RJ-45 10GBase Copper SFP+ Transceiver

10G RJ45 Copper SFP+ transceivers are based on the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Copper RJ-45 Transceiver is compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. 10GBase Copper SFP+ uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If you pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin,  PHY IC should be reset.

  • item no.:

    TOP-SFP-T 10G
  • lead time:

    2-7 Working Days After Payment Received
  • product orgin:

    China
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • shipping port:

    Shenzhen
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    Compatible
  • Temperature:

    0°C to 65°C
  • Data Rate:

    10 G
  • Distance:

    100 M
  • Wavelength:

    N/A
  • Connector:

    RJ45
product details

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-T-S RJ-45 10GBase Copper SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible is compatible with Cisco etc. types of equipment for the network solution.


Product Features

Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C


Professional Service

10GBase Copper SFP+ is fully tested in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ Wave Runner, etc. The specialist will test the modules before every shipment.

10G Copper SFP

 

Compatibility

Tested in Cisco/ Brocade/ Juniper/ Dell/ Arista/ HPE/ H3C etc. devices to guarantee 100% compatibility with your target equipment. 


OEM& ODM

Customized label and package. Both OEM and ODM service are offered. 

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • Professional SFP Copper RJ45 Module 10/100/1000 Mbps Modules Ethernet to SFP Supplier SFP Copper RJ45 Module 10/100/1000 Mbps Modules Ethernet to SFP

    SFP Copper RJ45 Module is high performance, cost-effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps Modules) full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair.Ethernet to SFP,The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with an address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.

  • Cisco Compatible RJ45 Copper SFP Cisco Compatible RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module 10/100Base-T

    Cisco Compatible RJ45 Copper SFP transceivers are high performance, cost-effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE802.3u. Copper SFP Transceiver Module supports 100Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports 10/100 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 25Mbps on each pair. The 10/100Base-T module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.

  • SFP-GE-T Compatible Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000Base Copper Modules 1G RJ45 SFP

    Compatible Cisco SFP-GE-T transceivers are high performance, cost-effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supports 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable and support CAT 6. 1000Base Copper Modules support 1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. 1G RJ45 SFP module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.

  • 10G Copper SFP 10G Copper SFP Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45

    10G Copper SFP transceivers are based on the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-T Compatible is compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. 10GBASE-T SFP+ uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If you pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin,  PHY IC should be reset.

  • TOP-SFP-T Compatible With Brocade 57-1000042-01 Copper SFP Compatible With Brocade XBR-000190 Switch 1000M RJ45 100m Fibre Optic For Brocade 7800

    Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is Compatible with Brocade 7800 7840.SFP 1000M RJ45 100m optical transceivers are designed for 1000Mb/s serial optical interfaces.Please read and check it.

  • 10G Tx127/Rx1330nm 40km Compatible Cisco Asr 9010 Router 10G Tx1270/Rx1330nm 40km Patch Cord Cable Sfp Module

    SFP+ 10G 40KM 1270 is hot pluggable 3.3VSmall-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps, it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472andSFP+MSA. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. TxFault is provided  to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal(LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

  • BR-G610-8-32G-0/G610-8-16G-0E/G610-24-16G-1E/G610-8-0E/G610-8-32G-0-Z 24 Ports Compatible Brocade G610 Switch BR-G610-8-32G-0/G610-8-16G-0E/G610-24-16G-1E/G610-8-0E/G610-8-32G-0-Z

    24 Ports Compatible Brocade G610 Switch BR-G610-8-32G-0/G610-8-16G-0E/G610-24-16G-1E/G610-8-0E/G610-8-32G-0-Z

  • 25G 850nm 300m SFP Programmer Write 25G 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver Module ISP Network

    The 25G  SFP28 SR 850nm transceiver modules (25G SFP SR/LR, LC connector) for one-lane 25G/100G Data Center cabling networks, price list on opticalmodulemanufacturers.com , but it now!

copyright © 2021 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!