Optical Transceiver Module
Industry News
new products
  • 400G QSFP-DD FR4 2KM
    Compatible Finisar Cisco T-DQ4CNT-N00 TOP-400G QSFP-DD 400Gb/s QSFP-DD FR4 2km SMF Optical Transceiver

    Compatible Finisar Cisco T-DQ4CNT-N00 TOP-400G QSFP-DD 400Gb/s QSFP-DD FR4 2km SMF Optical Transceiver QSFP-DD MSA compliant,4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design,100G Lambda MSA 400G-FR4 Specification compliant,Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC,Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC,8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8),Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel.,Maximum power consumption 12W,Duplex LC connector,RoHS compliant

    read more
  • QSFP+ 40G
    Finisar FTL410QE4C Compatible 40GBASE SR4 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Fiber Module

    Finisar's FTL410QE4C 40G SR4 QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4* 10GBASE-SR.

    read more
  • 100GBASE QSFP28 Optical Module
    100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100GBASE-ER4 100GB 40KM 5G Optical Module

    Buy 100Gb/s 100GBASE-ER4 40KM QSFP28 transceiver compatible with Juniper Huawei Brocade, Force10 Networks 100GBASE-ER4 (SMF, 1310nm, 40km) & price list on Topstar, Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor,Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4,Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF,Single +3.3V power supply,Operating case temperature: 0~70oC,Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm),Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA,4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR),Maximum power consumption 4.0W,Duplex LC receptacle,RoHS-6 compliant

    read more
  • 100GBASE QSFP28
    100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 100GB 10KM 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 10KM transceiver data sheet (singlemode, 1310nm, 10km) is Compatible with Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, price list on Topstar , buy it now!

    read more
  • 100G CFP
    100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. Hot Pluggable CFP MSA package,IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant,ITU-T 4I1-9D1F compliant,CFP-MSA-HW-Spec-rev1-40 compliant,Up to 10km for G.652 SMF,Receiver: 4-lane x 25Gb/s PIN ROSAs,Transmitter: 4-lane x 25Gb/s LAN-WDM EA-DFB TOSAs (1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm),10x10G Electrical Serial,Interface (CAUI/OTL4.10),MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic,+3.3V power supply,Power consumption less than 12W,Compact size: 144.75 x 82 x 13.6 mm,Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 ℃,Duplex SC or LC Receptacle,ROHs-6 compliant

    read more
  • 100G CFP2
    100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 100GBASE optical transceiver

    The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 transceiver's with 10 channels, designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

    read more
Sophos brings Sydney data center online

2021 / 09 / 07

Sophos has opened the doors to its Australian data center in Sydney this week. The data center, which is hosted entirely by AWS, will provide additional support for customers using the Sophos range of cybersecurity products.

Sophos Australia managing director John Donovan explains, “Cyber attacks including ransomware are becoming increasingly complex and even more costly to remediate. At Sophos, we want to make it as easy as possible for customers and partners to access the best threat protection and detection and data storage options available.”

“Additionally, with the fast and massive migration to cloud computing, some organisations simply want to store their data in a specific geographical location. With a data centre in Australia, Sophos can address the business issues that impact Australian cybersecurity buying decisions.”

Sophos says that organisations in Australia will be able to store, manage, and access data all in-country from the Sophos Central cloud management platform.

This platform supports the Sophos portfolio of next-generation cybersecurity products, including extended detection and response (XDR), endpoint protection, server protection, encryption, Cloud Optix, and Managed Threat Response solutions.

Customers will be able to access these products and meet data sovereignty requirements as applicable to their organisations.

The Somerville Group managing director and CEO Craig Somerville comments, “We are seeing a real shift in customers asking about the provision of onshore cybersecurity resources in line with data sovereignty requirements. Being able to offer local data centre capabilities means we can stand in front of our customers with an even stronger cybersecurity story.”

The company says that the data center is one of two that it is opening in the Asia Pacific region this year, the second one of which is scheduled to open in Japan next month.

The company also runs data centers in the United States, Germany, Ireland, and Canada.

The company says in a promotional video that, “Rolling out these data centers serves two main purposes. First, we’re growing. We’ve got more products, customers, and actionable data than ever before so this additional infrastructure provides the capacity we’ll need to continue growing into the future.”

“Secondly, we recognize the importance of providing organisations of all sizes in all sectors - public or private - with the ability to store, manage, and access Sophos Central data locally from in-country data centers. These new data centers provide data sovereignty solutions for organizations with strict national or local regulatory or policy requirements.”

To request use of the Australian data center, organisations must be a Sophos partner using the Partner Dashboard, or a Sophos customer using the Enterprise Dashboard.

copyright © 2021 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!